Close
Explore Segments

Yes Bank Premier League

YES BANK Premier League (YBPL) is the first of its kind sporting platform created by YES BANK to engage with the key MSME community. The league is in its 5th year and would be reaching out to 10 cities in this edition. Also, watch us live at YouTube.com/yesbank

#MeriTeamMeriLeague

 
Register Now
 
 

Jahaan Rivals Bhi Bante Hai Partners

Role Badlega, Josh Badhega

Cities

Surat

-Surat

Date: 27th Apr’19

Venue: Lalbhai Contractor Stadium, Dumas Road Surat

Match

Team 1

Team 2

Man of the Match (Name)

Name of Winning Team

Prelim

Indian Dental Association

Indian Medical Association

Dr. Bhrugesh

Indian Dental Association

Prelim

Surat Embroidery Association

Surat Colour Chemical Merchants Association

Chirag

Surat Embroidery Association

Prelim

Kim Pipoda Weavers Association

Sachin Industrial Coop Society

Bindesh

Sachin Industrial Coop Society

Prelim

Mangrole Taluka Industries Welfare Association

Pandesara Weavers Coop Soop Ltd

Hiren

Mangrole Taluka Industries Welfare Association

Prelim

The Southern Gujarat Chamber of Commerce & Industry

South Gujarat Information Technologists Association

Mitesh Pandey

South Gujarat Information Technologists Association

Prelim

Surat Branch of WIRC of ICAI

Rotary Surat Riverside

Jwalant Prajapati

Rotary Riverside

Prelim

PAN Wala Group

JBGO Group

Anand

JBGO Group

Prelim

Navjiven Automotive

South Gujarat Chemists Association

Hiren Patel

Automative

Quarter

Indian Dental Association

Surat Embroidery Association

Vijay

Indian Dental Association

Quarter

Sachin Industrial Coop Society

Pandesara Weavers Coop Soop Ltd

Bindesh

Sachin Industrial Coop Society

Quarter

South Gujarat information Technologies

Rotary Surat Riverside

Jimmy

Rotary Riverside

Quarter

JBGO Group

Navjivan Automotive

Sebal

JBGO Group

Semi-Final

Indian Dental Association

Sachin Industrial Coop Society

Bindesh

Sachin Industrial Coop Society

Semi-Final

JBGO Group

Rotary Surat Riverside

Jwalant Prajapati

Rotary Riverside

Final

Sachin Industrial Coop Society

Rotary Surat Riverside

Jwalant Prajapati

Rotary Riverside

Delhi

-Delhi

Date: 28th Apr’19

Venue: Gyan Bharti School, Block D, Saket, New Delhi

Match
Team 1
Team 2
Man of the Match (Name)
Name of Winning Team
Prelim
Gypsum Structural India Pvt Ltd
Vigour Mobile India Pvt Ltd
Nanne Lal
Vigour Mobile India Pvt Ltd
Prelim
Denave India Pvt Ltd
Marg ERP Ltd
Prateek
Marg ERP Ltd
Prelim
IMT Industrial Association
AEPC
Sumit Gupta
AEPC
Prelim
SIDBI
PHD Chamber of Commerce & Industry
Sachin Verma
SIDBI
Prelim
Know Cross Solutions Pvt Ltd
The Hans Foundation
Rachit Chib
Know Cross Solutions Pvt Ltd
Prelim
Delhi Printers Association
Manufacturers Association of Bawana
Vinay Sharma
Delhi Printers Association
Prelim
DLF Industries Association
Interarch Building Products Pvt Ltd
Nawaz
Interarch Building Products Pvt Ltd
Prelim
Spice Jet Limited
AIPIA
Girish Kumar
Spice Jet Limited
Quarter
Vigour Mobile India Pvt Ltd
Marg ERP Ltd
Mukesh
Vigour Mobile India Pvt Ltd
Quarter
AEPC
SIDBI
Naveen
SIDBI
Quarter
Know Cross Solutions Pvt Ltd
Delhi Printers Association
Jitender
Know Cross Solutions Pvt Ltd
Quarter
Interarch Building Products Pvt Ltd
Spice Jet Limited
Deepak Kumar Mishra
Spice Jet Limited
Semi-Final
Vigour Mobile India Pvt Ltd
SIDBI
Nanne Lal
Vigour Mobile India Pvt Ltd
Semi-Final
Know Cross Solutions Pvt Ltd
Spice Jet Limited
Deepak Kumar Mishra
Spice Jet Limited
Final
Spice Jet Limited
Vigour Mobile India Pvt Ltd
Deepak Kumar Mishra
Spice Jet Limited

Ahmedabad

-Ahmedabad

Date: 5th May’19

Match
Team 1
Team 2
Man of the Match (Name)
Name of Winning Team
Prelim
Ahmedabad Computer Merchants Association
Paper Merchants Association Ahmedabad
Rupesh Shah
Ahmedabad Computer Merchants Association
Prelim
Ahmedabad Chemists Association
EDII
Tejash Vakhariya
Ahmedabad Chemists Association
Prelim
Maninagar Printing Owners Association
The Clothing Manufacturers &Traders Association
Ninad Bohete
Maninagar Printing Owners Association
Prelim
Landmark Cars Pvt Ltd
Ashok Leyland Ltd Ahmedabad
Khushil Dave
Landmark Cars Pvt Ltd
Prelim
Yuva Notebook Manufacturing Association
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation
Sugam Shukhla
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation
Prelim
SIDB
Ahmedabad optical Association
Saumil Patel
Ahmedabad optical Association
Prelim
Concept Motorcar Pvt. Ltd.
Tata Motors ltd. Ahmedabad
Ankit Rajput
Concept Motorcar Pvt. Ltd.
Prelim
Petal Group
Sabarmati Medical Foundation
Barot Vipul
Planet Automotive Pvt ltd.
Quarter
Ahmedabad Computer Merchants Association
Ahmedabad Chemists Association
Viren Solanki
Ahmedabad Chemists Association
Quarter
Landmark Cars Pvt Ltd
Maninagar Printing Owners Association
Harsh Panchal
Landmark Cars Pvt Ltd
Quarter
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation
Ahmedabad optical Association
Ramjan
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation
Quarter
Concept Motorcar Pvt ltd.
Petal Group
Amit Rai
Concept Motorcar Pvt ltd.
Semi-Final
Ahmedabad Chemists Association
Landmark Cars Pvt Ltd.
Viren Solanki
Ahmedabad Chemists Association
Semi-Final
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation
Concept Motorcar Pvt ltd.
Rajveer
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation
Final
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation
Ahmedabad Chemists Association
Firoz
Gujarat Iron & Steel Federation

Chennai

-Chennai

Date: 11th May’19

 

Team 1

Team 2

Man of the Match (Name)

Name of Winning Team

Prelim

ACE MICROMATIC

CHENNAI MICRO INDUSTRY

PRAKASH

CHENNAI MICRO INDUSTRY

Prelim

CPDA

SICBMA

GANESH

SICBMA

Prelim

AIEMA

TIEA

GANESH

AIEMA

Prelim

ONE TREE CAPITAL

TNCPDA

BALA

ONE TREE

Prelim

GE GLOBAL

TNPMA

J. KARTHIKKEYAN

TNPMA

Prelim

IDMA

NIPPON

SATHYASEELAN

IDMA

Prelim

INDIAN PAINT ASSOCAITON

VINAYAK MOTORS

R. GNANASHEKAR

VINAYAK MOTORS

Prelim

MADRAS PRINTERS & LITHO. ASSOCIATION

VKT AUTOMOBILE

NO-MOM (WALKOVER)

MADRAS PRINTERS & LITHO. ASSOCIATION

Quarter

CHENNAI MICRA INDUSTRY

SICBMA

GANESH

SICBMA

Quarter

AIEMA

ONE TREE CAPITAL

KARTHIK

AIEMA

Quarter

TNPMA

IDMA

J. KARTHIKKEYAN

TNPMA

Quarter

VINAYAK MOTORS

MADRAS PRINTERS & LITHO. ASSOCIATION

JEFFI

MADRAS PRINTERS & LITHO. ASSOCIATION

Semi-Final

SICBMA

AIEMA

MUTHU

AIEMA

Semi-Final

TNPMA

MADRAS PRINTERS & LITHO. ASSOCIATION

S. GUNALAN

TNPMA

Final

AIEMA

TNPMA

THARANI

AIEMA

Rajkot

-Rajkot

Date: 12th May’19

 

Team 1

Team 2

Man of the Match (Name)

Name of Winning Team

Prelim

Rajkot Lube Dealers Association

Rajkot Information technology association

Jignesh

Rajkot Lube Dealers Association

Prelim

Aji GIDC Industries Association

Aan Motors Pvt Ltd.

Nirav Manseta

Aji GIDC Industries Association

Prelim

Perfect Auto Service

Branch of WIRC of ICAI Rajkot

Nishant Patel

Branch of WIRC of ICAI Rajkot

Prelim

Gems & Jewellery Association

Machine Tools Manufactures Association

Brijesh

Machine Tools Manufactures Association

Prelim

The Institute of Indian Foundrymen, Rajkot chapter

Indian Medical Association Rajkot Branch

Deepak Jadeja

Indian Medical Association Rajkot Branch

Prelim

Computer Traders Association

Plastic Manufacture's Association

Kishan Himalay

Plastic Manufacture's Association

Prelim

Shivalik IB Automark Pvt ltd.

Tata Motors Ltd. Rajkot

Nehal

Shivalik IB Automark Pvt ltd.

Prelim

Ashok Leyland, Rajkot

The Institute of Company Secretaries of India Rajkot Chapter

Umang

The Institute of Company Secretaries of India Rajkot Chapter

Quarter

Rajkot Lube Dealers Association

Aji GIDC Industries Association

Nirav Manseta

Aji GIDC Industries Association

Quarter

Branch of WIRC of ICAI Rajkot

Machine Tools Manufactures Association

Nishant Patel

Branch of WIRC of ICAI Rajkot

Quarter

Indian Medical Association Rajkot Branch

Plastic manufacture's Association

Kishan Himalay

Plastic Manufacture's Association

Quarter

Shivalik IB Automark Pvt ltd.

The Institute of company secretaries of India Rajkot Chapter

Rahul Khokhar

The Institute of Company Secretaries of India Rajkot Chapter

Semi-Final

Aji GIDC Industries Association

Branch of WIRC of ICAI Rajkot

Nirav Kotak

Aji GIDC Industries Association

Semi-Final

Plastic Manufacture's Association

The Institute of Company Secretaries of India Rajkot Chapter

Kishan Himalay

Plastic Manufacture's Association

Final

Aji GIDC Industries Association

Plastic Manufacture's Association

Kishan Himalay

Plastic Manufacture's Association

Amritsar

-Amritsar

Date: 26th May’19

Hyderabad

-Hyderabad

Date: 19th May’19

-Pune

Date: 18th May’19

Bangalore

-Bangalore

Date: 26th May’19

Baroda

-Baroda

Date: 9th June’19

download app

Android App for YES BANK
App Store for YES BANK
yes pay wallet

Digital Wallet with free Virtual card and UPI which can be used to send/receive money, mobile/DTH recharge, pay bills and much more

Read More